Privacy Policy

Responsible for the protection of your personal data

VIVE   PARADISUM   DEL   SUR   S.A   DE   C.V   with   the   commercial   name “Paradisum Travel” and address at Privada Cuclillo 50 MZ 3 LT 9  S/N Col.Galaxia del Sol, Cancún, Quintana Roo. CP. 7751; is responsible for the processing of your personal data. You can contact us by email, or in person. Our privacy office can assist you on business days and hours at the address specified above, at the email info@paradisumtravel.com

Purposes of collection and use of personal data

Personal data will be used for the following purposes:

-Provide the required services and / or products purchased.

-Inform about changes or new products and / or services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by the owner.

-To comply with obligations to our customers.

-Evaluations of quality in the service.

-Draw up invoices for the products or services contracted.

-Send relevant own or third party advertising.

Identification of personal data and its origin:

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data when you provide it directly to us, when you visit our website or use our online services.

Personal data that we collect directly.

We collect your personal data directly when you provide it to us by various means, such as when you register on our site or give us information in order for us to provide you with a service. The data that we obtain by this means may be, among others: Name, sex, date of birth, or your business name, email address and / or telephone, billing address.

Personal data that we collect when you visit our website or use our online services: Name and email address.

Consent:

The owner will consent to the processing of their Personal Data, if not external their refusal to do so, through the contact links referred to in this Privacy Notice.

Procedure to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data:

The owner may request Paradisum Travel to stop receiving promotional messages by email, cell phone and other means permitted by law, following the procedure established for this purpose, which is set out as follows:

1) The application must contain:

a) The name of the owner, address and e-mail address to communicate the response to your request.

b) The documents that prove the identity, or where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner.

c) The description of the personal data with respect to which you want to limit its use or disclosure.

d) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the corresponding personal data.

2) The request must be sent to Paradisum Travel, by any means of communication of the enunciated in this privacy notice as contact links.

3) Once the request to limit the use or disclosure of personal data has been received, Paradisum Travel  will have a maximum period of fifteen business days to resolve the merit request; The same that will be effective in a maximum term of ten business days, counted from the date on which the response was communicated to the owner.

ARCO Rights:

Any questions about this Notice, about your Personal Data and its treatment, or about how to exercise the rights described below, can be answered in our means of contact described in this Privacy Notice. You will have at all times access to your Personal Data and / or Sensitive Data, either to request its rectification, cancellation, opposition or revoke your consent, in accordance with the provisions of the Law (the “ARCO Rights”), in the form written or electronic, through the procedure that you will find here. In the event that the Responsible Party requires to use your Personal Data for purposes other than those indicated in this Privacy Notice, it will contact you either in writing, by telephone, electronically, or by any optical, sound, visual or other means that technology allows now or in the future and will explain the new uses that it intends to give said information in order to obtain your consent.

In the case of Sensitive Data, you must provide the Responsible party with your express and written consent for its reception and treatment, through your autograph signature, electronic signature, or any authentication mechanism established for that purpose.

Procedure to revoke consent for the processing of personal data:

The owner may request Paradisum Travel  to revoke the consent granted for the processing of their personal data, in order to stop using them, following the procedure established for the effect, which is stated below as follows:

1) The application must contain:

a) The name of the owner, address and e-mail address to communicate the response to your request.

b) The documents that prove the identity, or where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner.

c) The description of the personal data with respect to which you want to limit its use or disclosure.

d) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the corresponding personal data.

2) The request must be sent to Paradisum Travel by any means of communication of those enunciated in this privacy notice as contact links.

3) Once the request to limit the use or disclosure of personal data has been received, Paradisum Travel will have a maximum period of fifteen business days to resolve the merit request; The same that will be effective in a maximum term of ten business days, counted from the date on which the response was communicated to the owner.

Transfer of personal data.

Paradisum Travel will not transfer your Personal Data without your consent, although it may use it for purposes that depend on third parties, such as statistics and the sending of newsletters, without any transfer of said data.

Modifications to the privacy notice

Paradisum Travel reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, derived from new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.

Said modifications will be available to the public through the following means:

On our website (Privacy Notice Section) and / or Through the last registered email of the holders of personal data.

Use of cookies, web beacons

Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some information about this user, including their preferences for the visualization of the pages in that server, name and password. Web beacons are images inserted into an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user’s IP address, duration of interaction time on said page and the type of browser used, among others. On the other hand, when you visit a website, your browser sends information to that site’s server that can be stored for mainly statistical purposes. We inform you that we use cookies and that we automatically store personal information about you in our server’s logs, such as the following:

  • The IP address.
  • Your browser type and operating system.
  • Whether or not you have software such as java script or flash.
  • The site you visited before entering ours.
  • The links you follow.
  • Your preferences for reading our site, such as font size or number of columns.

 

Our website contains advertisements that may send cookies from our clients. Some services that we offer, such as the interfaces with Twitter and Facebook, send their own cookies. We use Google Analytics as a statistical tool, which saves cookies that allow you to prepare an analysis of your use of our website, and whose information is sent to Google.

These cookies and other technologies can be disabled. To learn how to do this, see the following links:

For Internet Explorer:

http://windows.microsoft.com/es-MX/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

For Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.com/es/kb/Blocking%20cookies?s=blocking+cookies&as=s

For Google Chrome:

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=es-419

Complaints and complaints about the improper treatment of your personal data:

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx

 

 

© Paradisum Travel Travel Agency. All rights reserved 2021.

Privada Cuclillo 50 MZ 3 LT 9  S/N Col. Galaxia del Sol.

Cancun, Quintana Roo, CP 77518

Website: www.paradisumtravel.com

Phone: +52 (998) 402 9354

Email: info@paradisumtravel.com

Start a conversation
Customer support
Hi! How can we help you?